S2020-21 Fixtures Across the Divisions (Fri 25/Sat 26 Sept) [20-21 24.9.20]

Compiled by Scott W [Twitter: @ScottMHC14]

Hello and welcome to this week’s fixture list, looking at the fixtures in the Essex Senior, Eastern Senior League South, Essex Olympian League,
Essex Alliance League & Essex & Suffolk Border League Premier divisions this weekend – Friday & Saturday 25/26 September.

ESL crest

Essex Senior League

Friday 25 September

West Essex  v  Walthamstow  | Mayesbrook Park [3G]

Woodford Town  v  Redbridge  | The Harlow Arena [3G]

Saturday 26th September – 3pm KO’s

Hadley  v  Takeley   | Brickfield Lane

Hoddesdon Town  v  Enfield  | Lowfield

Ilford  v  Saffron Walden Town  | Cricklefield

Sawbridgeworth Town  v  Hashtag Utd  | Crofters

St Margaretsbury  v  Clapton  | The Rec

Stansted  v  Southend Manor  | Hargrave Park

Eastern Senior League South    

Friday 25th September  –  May & Baker   v  Harwich & Parkeston  | Parkside [3G]

Saturday 26th September

Benfleet  v  Holland  | Park Lane

Burnham Ramblers  v  Brimsdown  | Leslie Field

Frenford  v  Coggeshall Utd  | The Drive [3G]

Little Oakley  v  Athletic Newham  | Memorial Stadium

Newbury Forest  v  Hackney Wick  | Oakside

White Ensign  v  Barkingside   | Burroughs Park 

Wormley Rovers  v  Wivenhoe Town  | Wormley Sports Club

——————————————

EOFL Crest

 Essex Olympian League Fixtures

Saturday 26th September 2020   (2.30pm KOs unless stated)

EOFL Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts  v  Shenfield AFC   | Silver Leys

Buckhurst Hill  v   Rayleigh Town  | Roding Lane

Canning Town  v   Basildon Town  | West Ham Community Ground [3G]

Hutton  v  Sungate    | Polo Fields

Kelvedon Hatch v Leigh Ramblers | New Hall

Old Southendian  v  Harold Wood Athletic | Garon Park [3G]

Springfield  v  Catholic Utd   | Arun Close

EOFL Division One

Old Chelmsfordians  v  Runwell Sports  | Lawford Lane

Ongar Town  v  Snaresbrook | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G]

Ramsden Scotia  v  Manford Way  | Nursery Sports Ground

Rayleigh Town Res  v  Galleywood  | London Road

Shoebury Town  v  Herongate Athletic  | Cupid’s CC (Pitch 2)

Toby  v  Chingford Athletic |  Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park)

EOFL Division Two

AS Rawreth  v  May & Baker Res | The Warren

Corinthians  v   Epping Town | Markhams Chase

Harold Wood Athletic Res  v  Laindon Orient  | Harold Wood Park (Pitch 1)

Rochford Town  v  Leigh Town  | Rochford Recreation Ground

Wakering Sports  v  Beacon Hill Rovers  | Cupid’s CC (Pitch #1) (3pm KO)

EOFL Division Three

Basildon Town Res  v  ACD Utd  | Basildon Sports Club

Buckhurst Hill Res  v  Toby Res  | Roding Lane (Pitch 2)

Collier Row  v  Corinthians Res  | Forest Row Centre (Pitch 1)

Manford Way Res  v  Hutton Res  | London Marathon Sports Ground

Wakebury  v  Lakeside Utd  | Shoebury Park

EOFL Division Four

Canning Town Res  v  Wakering Sports Res

Catholic Utd Res  v  Ongar Town Res

Chingford Athletic Res  v  Leytonstone Utd

Hashtag Utd Dev.  v  Shenfield AFC Res 

Laindon Orient Res  v  Old Chelmsfordians Res

Sungate Res  v  Galleywood Res

EOFL Division Five 

Collier Row Res  v  Springfield Res

Epping Town Res  v  Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res

Leigh Ramblers Res  v  Wakering Sports Dev.

Roydon  v  Newbury Forest Res

Runwell Sports Res  v  AS Rawreth Res

Shoebury Town Res  v  Old Barkabbeyans

Essex & Suffolk Border Lge crest (Credit: ESBL/Twitter)

Essex & Suffolk Border League  Fixtures (Premier only)

(Saturday 26 Sept)  (3pm KOs unless stated)

ESBL Premier Division

Alresford Colne Rangers  West Bergholt  |  Ford Lane

Barnston  v  White Notley   | High Easter Road

Colne Athletic  v  Sudbury Sports  | Strangers Corner Sports Complex

Dedham Old Boys  v  Great Bentley   | Duchy Field

Earls Colne  v  Little Oakley Res   | Earls Colne Recreation Club

Gas Recreation  v  Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res  | Salary Close

Hatfield Peverel  v  Stanway Pegasus    | Keith Bigden Memorial Ground

Lawford Lads v  Flitch Utd  |  School Lane

Tiptree Heath  v  Brantham Athletic Res   |  Tollesbury Road

————————————————————

Essex Alliance League Fixtures  (Sat 26th September) – 2pm KOs unless stated

Premier Division 

All Prospects  v  CSM London  | Fairlop Oak Playing Fields

Blue Marlin  v  Jolof Sports   | Ford’s Social Club (Newbury Park)

DT FC  v  Chigwell Town   | The Harlow Arena [3G]

London Cranes v   FC Baresi  | West Ham Memorial Park

Rapid Chingford v  Lymore Gardens  | Salisbury Hall Sports Ground, Chingford

Tower Utd  v  West Essex Res  | Mabley Green [3G]

Division One

Chadwell Heath Spartans  v  London Park City  | Mayfield Leisure Centre

Eastside  v  Leyton Royal   | Hackney Marshes

Frenford ‘A’  v  Wapping  | The Drive (Outlying Grass Pitch)

Kwanzas London Sport  v  Kit Out London  | King George V Park, Beckton

North East Lions  v  Francis Luke   | Hackney Marshes

Division Two


Chingford Athletic ‘A’  v  Forest Green  | Town Mead (Grass Pitch)

Cowley Community  v  Newham Wanderers  | Leyton County Ground, Crawley Road

Old Esthameians  v  Dagenham Utd  | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park)

Rainham WMC  v  St Francis  | Rainham WMC, Upminster Road South

Unitey  v  Belfry  | Roding Valley Sch, Loughton

Division Three

Fairlop Rovers  v  Bailey Football Academy

Flyers U23s  v  FHN Athletic

Glendale  v  Epping Utd

Lymore Gardens Res  v  Melbourne Sports

Division Four

Brentwood Utd Res  v  Chingford Harriers

Collier Row ‘A’  v  Avondale Rangers

Custom House Utd  v  Dagenham Utd Res

Emerson Utd Res  v  Together Utd

Royal Forest Res  v  Newham Royals

S2020-21 Fixtures: Across the Divisions (FAV/EaSL/EOFL & EAL) [Fri 18 -Sun 20 Sept] [20-21 All 17.9.20]

Compiled by Scott W [Twitter:@ScottMHC14]

Hello and welcome to the semi-regular blog listing all the fixtures for regional sides in the FA Vase First Quali Round, one Eastern Senior South match plus full listings in the Essex Olympian League and Essex Alliance Leagues for friday 18 – Sun 20th September. Thanks for reading.

FA Vase

  The FA Vase First Qualifying Round    (Regional sides)

Friday 18th September

Barkingside  v  Coggeshall Utd  | Cricklefield    (All-Eastern South tie)

Saturday 19th September – 3pm KO’s

Athletic Newham  v  Wormley Rovers  |    (Venue TBC )

Brimsdown  v  Clapton  | Chadfields

Colney Heath  v Wivenhoe Town  | Recreation Ground

Frenford  v  Newbury Forest  | The Drive [3G]

Hadley  v  Hadleigh Utd  | Brickfield Lane

  Harwich & Parkeston  v  Walthamstow  | Royal Oak

Hashtag Utd  v  Takeley  | Len Salmon Stadium [3G]

Hoddesdon Town  v  Langford  | Lowfield

Ilford  v  Long Melford   | Cricklefield

Little Oakley  v  Stotfold   | Memorial Stadium

Redbridge  v  May & Baker  | Oakside  

Saffron Walden Town  v  Whitton Utd  | Catons Lane

Southend Manor  v  Cockfosters  | Southchurch Park

Sporting Bengal Utd  v  Sawbridgeworth Town  | Mile End

St Margaretsbury  v  London Colney   | The Rec

Sunday 20th Sept

Holland  v  Enfield   | Dulwich Road  (12pm KO)

Hackney Wick  v  Halstead Town  | Spa Road, Witham (3pm KO)

West Essex  v  Haverhill Borough  | Mayesbrook Park   (2pm KO)

Eastern Senior League South    Sat 19th September  [3pm KO]

Burnham Ramblers  v  Benfleet  | Leslie Field

EOFL Crest

 Essex Olympian League Fixtures

Saturday 19th September 2020   (2.30pm KOs unless stated)

EOFL Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts  v  Basildon Town  | Silver Leys

Catholic Utd  v  Hutton  | Len Forge Centre[3G]

Harold Wood Athletic  v  Canning Town  | Harold Wood Park

Kelvedon Hatch  v  Shenfield AFC  | New Hall

Leigh Ramblers  v  Buckhurst Hill | Belfairs Park

Old Southendian  v  Rayleigh Town  |  Garon Park [3G]

Sungate  v  Springfield  | Ilford Wanderers RFC

EOFL Division One

Herongate Athletic  v  Old Chelmsfordians  | St Clere’s Sch [3G]  (3pm KO)

Manford Way  v  Shoebury Town  | London Marathon Sports Ground

Ongar Town  v  Chingford Athletic  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G]

Ramsden Scotia  v  Toby  | Nursery Sports Ground

Rayleigh Town Res  v  Runwell Sports  | London Road

Snaresbrook  v  Galleywood  | Nutters Field

EOFL Division Two

AS Rawreth  v  Wakering Sports  | The Warren

Beacon Hill Rovers  v  Rochford Town  | Wickham Bishops Sports Ground

Epping Town  v  Harold Wood Athletic Res  | Epping UC Rugby Club

Laindon Orient  v  Old Southendian Res  | Markhams Chase

May & Baker Res v  Leigh Town  | May & Baker Club

Ryan  v  Corinthians  | Wadham Lodge [3G]

EOFL Division Three

Basildon Town Res  v  Manford Way Res  | Basildon Sports Club

Buckhurst Hill Res  v  Leigh Town Res  | Roding Lane (Pitch 2)
Collier Row  v  Lakeside Utd  |
Forest Row Centre (Pitch 1)

Corinthians Res  v  Wakebury  | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Hutton Res  v  ACD Utd  |  Polo Fields

Toby Res  v  Hullbridge Sports ‘A’ | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park)

EOFL Division Four

Canning Town Res  v  Laindon Orient Res  | 

Chingford Athletic Res  v  Hashtag Utd Dev.
Old Chelmsfordians Res  v  Sungate Res

Ongar Town Res  v  Galleywood Res

Shenfield AFC Res  v  Leytonstone Utd

Wakering Sports Res  v  Catholic Utd Res

EOFL Division Five

Collier Row Res  v  Leigh Ramblers Res

Newbury Forest Res  v  Herongate Athletic Res

Runwell Sports Res  v  Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res

Shoebury Town Res  v  AS Rawreth Res

Springfield Res  v Roydon

Wakering Sports Dev  v  Epping Town Res

EAL

Essex Alliance League Fixtures   – Sat 19th September

Premier Division  – 2pm KOs unless stated

Blue Marlin  v  Tower Utd  | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park)

CSM London  v  London Cranes  | West Ham Community Ground, Beckton [3G]

FC Baresi  v  All Prospects  | Britannia Sports Ground
FC Petrocub  v  Lymore Gardens | Noak Hill [3G]
Jolof Sports  v  Chigwell Town  | Flanders Playing Fields

West Essex Res  v  Rapid Chingford | Fairlop Oak Playing Fields

EAL Division One

Eastside  v  Chadwell Heath Spartans  | Mabley Green

Francis Luke  v  Kwanzas London Sport  | Hackney Marshes

Frenford ‘A’  v  London Park City  | The Drive (Grass pitch)

Leyton Royal  v  North East Lions  | Salisbury Hall Sports Ground

Woodford East  v  Wapping  | Debden Park Sch

EAL Division Two

Belfry  v  Rainham WMC

Dagenham Utd  v Chingford Athletic ‘A’

Old Esthameians  v  Forest Green

Royal Forest  v  Newham Wanderers

St Francis  v  Cowley Community

EAL Division Three

Bailey Football Academy  v  Glendale

FHN Athletic  v  Loughton Lions

Melbourne Sports  v  Flyers U23s

EAL Division Four

Avondale Rangers  v  Brentwood Utd Res

Chingford Harriers  v  Collier Row ‘A’

Custom House Utd  v  Emerson Utd Res

Dagenham Utd Res  v  Newham Royals

Together Utd  v  Royal Forest Res

Season 2020-21 Fixtures: Across the Divisions (FAC/EaSL/EOFL/ESBL & EAL) [Fri 11 -Sun 13 Sept] [20-21 All 10.9.20]

Written by Scott W  [Twitter:@ScottMHC14]

Hello and welcome to a preview of this weekend’s Fixtures across the Divisions, taking in the FA Cup Prelim Round, Eastern Senior League South, Essex Olympian League, Essex & Suffolk Border League & Essex Alliance League matches. Thanks for reading.

The FA Cup 2020-1: Preliminary Round (Essex Senior & EaSL South sides)

Friday 11th Sept 7.45pm KO  – New Salamis  v  West Essex   | Coles Park [3G]

Saturday 12th September – 3pm KO’s

FC Clacton v Hadley | Rush Green Bowl

Harlow Town  v  Sporting Bengal Utd  | The Harlow Arena [3G]

Leiston  v  Halstead Town   | Victory Ground

Sawbridgeworth Town  v St Margaretsbury   | Crofters

Stansted  v  Basildon Utd   | Hargrave Park

Waltham Abbey  v  Woodford Town  | Capershotts

Walthamstow  v  Cockfosters  | Wadham Lodge

Welwyn Garden City  v  Saffron Walden Town  | Herns Way

Sunday 13th September

Hashtag Utd  v Felixstowe & Walton Utd  | Len Salmon Stadium [3G] (4pm KO)

[Adam]       Eastern Senior League South    Sat 12th September 3pm KO’s

Barkingside  v  Athletic Newham  | Cricklefield

Brimsdown  v  Little Oakley | Chadfields

Harwich & Parkeston  v  Frenford  | Royal Oak

Holland  v  Hackney Wick  | Dulwich Road

Wivenhoe Town  v  Newbury Forest  | MEC Stadium

Wormley Rovers  v  White Ensign  | Wormley Sports Club

——————————————

EOFL Crest

 Essex Olympian League Fixtures

Saturday 12th September 2020   (2.30pm KOs unless stated)

EOFL Premier Division

Basildon Town  v  Kelvedon Hatch   | Basildon Sports Club

Buckhurst Hill  v  Bishop’s Stortford Swifts  | Roding Lane

Canning Town  v Leigh Ramblers | West Ham Community Ground [3G]

Shenfield AFC  v  Catholic Utd    | St Martin’s Sch [3G]

Springfield  v  Rayeigh Town   | Arun Close

Sungate  v  Harold Wood Athletic | Ilford Wanderers RFC

EOFL Division One

Ongar Town  v  Toby  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G]

Ramsden Scotia  v  Shoebury Town  | Nursery Sports Ground

Rayleigh Town Res  v  Snaresbrook  | London Road

Runwell Sports  v  Herongate Athletic  | St Luke’s Park

EOFL Division Two

Beacon Hill Rovers  v  AS Rawreth   | Wickham Bishops Spts Gound

Laindon Orient  v  Corinthians  | Markhams Chase

Rochford Town  v Epping Town  | Rochford Recreation Ground

Wakering Sports  v  Ryan  | Cupid’s CC (Pitch #1)

EOFL Division Three –  Hullbridge Sports ‘A’  v  Lakeside Utd  | Lower Road

EOFL Division Four –  Hashtag Utd Dev.  v  Sungate Res  | Barleylands Road

EOFL Division Five  –  Old Barkabbeyans  v  Roydon  | Barking Abbey Sch

EOFL Senior League Cup (2.15pm KO’s)

Chingford Athletic  v  Wakebury  | Town Mead [3G]

Leytonstone Utd  v  Leigh Town   | Forest Row Centre (Pitch #1)

EOFL Reserve League Cup  (2.15pm KO unless stated)

AS Rawreth Res  v  Wakering Sports Res  | The Warren

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res  v  Springfield Res  | Silver Leys

Canning Town Res  v  Galleywood Res  | Castle Green Leisure Centre

Collier Row Res  v  Shenfield AFC Res  | Forest Row Centre (Pitch #2)

Corinthians Res  v  Catholic Utd Res  | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Epping Town Res  v  Runwell Sports Res  | Epping UC Rugby Club

Harold Wood Athletic Res  v  Shoebury Town Res | Harold Wood Park (Pitch #1)

Herongate Athletic Res  v  Laindon Orient Res  | St Clere’s Sch [3G] (3pm KO)

Hutton Res  v  Basildon Town Res  | Polo Fields

Leigh Ramblers Res  v  Ongar Town Res  | Belfairs Park

Old Chelmsfordians Res  v  Chingford Athletic Res  | Lawford Lane

Old Southendian Res  v  Leigh Town Res  | Garon Park [3G]

Toby Res  v  Manford Way Res  | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park)

Wakering Sports Dev.  v  Buckhurst Hill Res  | Cupid’s CC (pitch #2)

———————————————–

Essex & Suffolk Border Lge crest (Credit: ESBL/Twitter)

  

Essex & Suffolk Border League  Fixtures   

(Saturday 12 Sept)  (3pm KOs unless stated)

ESBL Premier Division

Alresford Colne Rangers  v  Gas Recreation  |  Ford Lane

Brantham Athletic Res  v  West Bergholt   | Brantham Leisure Centre

Earls Colne  v  Sudbury Sports  | Earls Colne Recreation Club

Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res  v  Great Bentley   | Town Ground

Flitch Utd  v  Colne Athletic   | Alcott Playing Field

Hatfield Peverel  v  White Notley    | Keith Bigden Memorial Ground

Little Oakley Res  v  Barnston  |  Memorial Club

Tiptree Heath  v  Stanway Pegasus   |  Tollesbury Road

————————————————————

Essex Alliance League Fixtures  (Sat 12th September) – 2pm KOs unless stated

Premier Division 

Chigwell Town  v  Lymore Gardens   | Fairlop Oak Playing Fields

FC Petrocub  v  CSM London   | Noak Hill Sports Complex [3G]

London Cranes  v  Jolof Sports  | West Ham Memorial Park

Rapid Chingford  v  FC Baresi  | Salisbury Hall Sports Ground, Chingford

Tower Utd  v  DT FC  | Hackney Marshes

EAL Division One

Kit Out London  v  Francis Luke   | Noak Hill Sports Complex [3G]

Kwanzas London Sport  v  Woodford East  | King George V Park, Beckton

London Park City  v  North East Lions  | Seven Kings Sch [3G], Ilford

Wapping v  Leyton Royal | Victoria Park  (2.30pm KO)

EAL Division Two
Chingford Athletic ‘A’  v  St Francis  | Town Mead

Cowley Community  v  Forest Green  | Leyton County Ground, Crawley Road

Old Esthameians  v  Newham Wanderers  | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park)

Rainham WMC  v  Royal Forest  | Rainham WMC, Upminster Road South

Unitey  v  Dagenham Utd  | Roding Valley Sch, Loughton

EAL Division Three

Fairlop Rovers  v  Lymore Gardens Res

Old Barkbbeyans Res  v  Epping Utd

EAL Division Four

Avondale Rangers  v  Royal Forest Res

Brentwood Utd Res  v  Dagenham Utd Res

Collier Row ‘A’  v  Together Utd

Custom House Utd  v  Newham Royals

Season 2020-21: Essex Senior & Eastern Senior League South Fixtures

Written by Scott W  [Twitter: @ScottMHC14] – Non-League Writer

Hello and welcome to the first of a fair few blogs looking at the Essex Senior League for the new 2020-21 season. Below are the fixtures for the Opening weekend of League action in the Essex Senior and Eastern Senior South, along with the venues they are being held at.

Essex Senior 

Friday 4th Sept  – West Essex  v  Takeley   | Mayesbrook Park [3G] | 7.45pm KO

 

Saturday 5th September – 3pm KO’s

Cockfosters  v  Hoddesdon Town  | Chalk Lane

Enfield  v  St Margaretsbury   | Woodside

Hadley  v  Woodford Town   | Brickfield Lane

Hashtag Utd  v  Ilford  | Len Salmon Stadium [3G]

 

Redbridge  v  Saffron Walden Town  | Oakside

Southend Manor  v  Sawbridgeworth Town  | Southchurch Park

Sporting Bengal Utd  v  Walthamstow  | Mile End

Stansted  v  Clapton  | Hargrave Park

 

Eastern Senior League South Fixtures – Saturday 5th September  (3pm KOs)

Brimsdown  v  Harwich & Parkeston  | Chadfields

Burnham Ramblers  v  Wormley Rovers   | Leslie Field

Coggeshall Utd  v  Newbury Forest   | West Street

Frenford  v  Holland   | The Drive [3G]

 

Hackney Wick  v  Benfleet   | Spa Road, Witham

Halstead Town  v  Athletic Newham **  | Rosemary Lane

Little Oakley  v  Barkingside   | Memorial Stadium

White Ensign  v  Wivenhoe Town   | Burroughs Park

 

** Athletic Newham is club formerly known as Lopes Tavares