The FA Trophy 2018-19: Extra Prelim Round Draw (FAT 6.7.18)

Compiled by Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14)

Hello and welcome to the draw for the Extra Prelim Rd of the FA Trophy which starts on the weekend of 29 September. The winning side obtains £2,000 in prize money.

The FA Trophy 2018-19: Extra Prelim Round Draw


1 Atherton Collieries v Runcorn Linnets

2 Cleethorpes Town v Mossley

3 Sheffield v Prescot Cables

4 Trafford v Colne

5 Glossop North End v Brighouse Town

6 Droylsden v Widnes

7 Bromsgrove Sporting v Corby Town

8 Loughborough Dynamo v Market Drayton Town

9 Peterborough Sports v Sutton Coldfield Town

10 Coleshill Town v Kidsgrove Athletic

11 Witham Town v Coggeshall Town

12 Uxbridge v Chalfont St Peter

13 Felixstowe & Walton United v Grays Athletic

14 Romford v Great Wakering Rovers

15 Bedford Town v Cheshunt 

16 Bury Town v Horsham

17 Aveley v Tooting & Mitcham United

18 Didcot Town v Thamesmead Town

19 Ashford Town (Middx) v Heybridge Swifts

20 Barton Rovers v Kempston Rovers

21 Whyteleafe v Bowers & Pitsea

22 Waltham Abbey v Hastings United

23 AFC Sudbury v Egham Town

24 Ashford United v Haywards Heath Town

25 Blackfield & Langley v Highworth Town

26 Evesham United v Moneyfields

27 Slimbridge v Winchester City

The FA Cup 2018-19: Extra Prelim Round Draw (FAC 6.7.18)

Compiled by Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14)

Hello and welcome to a slight nudge towards the new football season – The FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Draw as 368 clubs from across the country begin this year’s competition on the weekend of August 11th with the winners’ prize being £2,250 and the losers £750.

(Essex Senior League clubs in bold)

The FA Cup 2018-19: Extra Prelim Round Draw
1 Consett v North Shields

2 Thackley v Whitley Bay

3 Hebburn Town v Dunston UTS

4 Ashington v Knaresborough Town

5 Goole v Morpeth Town

6 Glasshoughton Welfare v Blyth

7 Newcastle Benfield v Stockton Town

8 Selby Town v Whickham

9 Seaham Red Star v Heaton Stannington 

10 Team Northumbria v Shildon

11 Northallerton Town v Garforth Town

12 Guisborough Town v Newton Aycliffe

13 Barnoldswick Town v Billingham Synthonia 

14 Washington v West Auckland Town

15 Sunderland RCA v Sunderland Ryhope CW

16 Bridlington Town v Harrogate Railway Athletic

17 Penrith v Albion Sports

18 Bishop Auckland v Pickering Town

19 AFC Darwen v Barnton

20 Liversedge v Padiham

21 City of Liverpool v Silsden

22 AFC Liverpool v Ashton Athletic

23 Widnes v Northwich Victoria 

24 Burscough v 1874 Northwich 

25 Congleton Town v Eccleshill United

26 Prestwich Heys v Abbey Hey

27 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Squires Gate

28 Winsford United v Irlam

29 Penistone Church v Bootle

30 Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Runcorn Town

31 Hallam v Runcorn Linnets

32 Maltby Main v Athersley Recreation 

33 Parkgate v Sandbach United

34 Litherland Remyca v Charnock Richard

35 Maine Road v Handsworth Parramore 

36 Walsall Wood v Worcester City

37 Highgate United v AFC Wulfrunians

38 Boldmere St Michaels v Malvern Town

39 Atherstone Town v Hanley Town

40 Stourport Swifts v Shawbury United

41 Wednesfield v Rocester

42 Coventry United v Rugby Town

43 Coventry Sphinx v Whitchurch Alport

44 Haughmond v Wolverhampton SC

45 Racing Club Warwick v Coleshill Town

46 Romulus v Westfields

47 Ellesmere Rangers v Leicester Road

48 Sporting Khalsa v Tividale 

49 Long Eaton United v St Andrews

50 Sleaford Town v South Normanton Athletic

51 Heather St Johns v Kimberley Miners Welfare

52 Kirby Muxloe v AFC Mansfield

53 Clipstone v Barton Town

54 Lutterworth Town v Heanor Town

55 Hinckley v Anstey Nomads

56 Worksop Town v Shepshed Dynamo 

57 Rainworth MW v Dunkirk

58 Staveley MW v Boston Town

59 Teversal v Loughborough University 

60 Oadby Town v Shirebrook Town

61 Bottesford Town v Radford

62 Quorn v Belper United

63 Leicester Nirvana v Grimsby Borough

64 Cogenhoe United v Wisbech Town

65 Wellingborough Whitworth v Harborough Town

66 Deeping Rangers v Holbeach United

67 Raunds Town v Eynesbury Rovers 

68 Arlesey Town v Desborough Town

69 Thetford Town v Fakenham Town

70 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Ely City

71 Godmanchester Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town

72 Biggleswade United v Wellingborough Town

73 Histon v Peterborough Northern Star

74 Daventry Town v Potton United

75 Biggleswade v Northampton On Chenecks 

76 Swaffham Town v Yaxley

77 Rothwell Corinthians v Pinchbeck United

78 Hullbridge Sports v Gorleston

79 Wroxham v Saffron Walden Town

80 Great Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh United

81 Walthamstow v Walsham Le Willows

82 Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton

83 Wodson Park v Hoddesdon Town

84 Tower Hamlets v Stanway Rovers

85 Norwich United v Takeley

86 St Margaretsbury v Enfield 1893

87 Framlingham Town v Whitton United

88 Southend Manor v FC Romania

89 Wivenhoe Town v Brantham Athletic

90 Stowmarket Town v Basildon United

91 Sporting Bengal United v Ilford

92 Haverhill Rovers v Haverhill Borough

93 Ipswich Wanderers v Baldock Town

94 Barkingside v Wadham Lodge

95 Cockfosters v Newmarket Town

96 Woodbridge Town v Clapton

97 Burnham Ramblers v West Essex

98 Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town

99 Redbridge v Long Melford

100 Oxhey Jets v Wantage Town

101 Tuffley Rovers v Colney Heath 

102 Winslow United v Easington Sports

103 Harpenden Town v Edgware Town

104 Hadley v Fairford Town

105 Brackley Town Saints v London Colney

106 London Lions v Wembley

107 Windsor v Highworth Town

108 Bishops Cleeve v Stotfold

109 AFC Hayes v Lydney Town

110 Flackwell Heath v North Greenford United

111 Tring Athletic v Berkhamsted

112 Southall v Leverstock Green

113 Holmer Green v Longlevens

114 Ardley United v Shortwood United

115 Holyport v Brimscombe & Thrupp

116 Abingdon United v Burnham

117 Crawley Green v Woodley United

118 Reading City v Chipping Sodbury Town

119 Leighton Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town

120 Arundel v Chertsey Town

121 Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow United

123 Broadbridge Heath v Shoreham

124 Langney Wanderers v Epsom & Ewell

125 Bearsted v Chichester City

126 Redhill v Horley Town

127 AFC Croydon Athletic v Rochester United

128 Spelthorne Sports v Peacehaven & Telescombe 

129 Hassocks v Erith Town

130 Worthing United v Littlehampton Town

131 Little Common v Bedfont Sports

131 Crowborough Athletic v Hanworth Villa

132 Raynes Park Vale v Lingfield

133 AFC Uckfield Town v Glebe 

134 Abbey Rangers v Newhaven

135 Cobham v Sheppey United

136 Fisher v Horsham YMCA

137 Loxwood v Hollands & Blair

138 Sevenoaks Town v Lordswood

139 Crawley Down Gatwick v Three Bridges

140 Eastbourne United v Hackney Wick

141 Cray Valley (PM) v Eastbourne Town

142 Croydon v Tunbridge Wells

143 Erith & Belvedere v Saltdean United

144 Haywards Heath Town v Lancing 

145 Rusthall v Wick

146 East Preston v Balham

147 K Sports v Pagham

148 Deal Town v Whitstable Town

149 Broadfields United v Banstead Athletic 

150 Chatham Town v Walton & Hersham

151 Corinthian v Canterbury City 

152 Beckenham Town v Colliers Wood United

153 Hamworthy United v Team Solent 

154 Melksham Town v Badshot Lea

155 AFC Stoneham v AFC Portchester

156 Newport (IW) v Amesbury Town

157 Knaphill v Sholing

158 Guildford City v Petersfield Town

159 Tadley Calleva v Baffins Milton Rovers

160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Cowes Sports

161 Andover New Street v Romsey Town

162 United Services Portsmouth v Andover Town

163 Horndean v Godalming Town

164 Hamble Club v Alresford Town

165 Farnham Town v Binfield

166 Brockenhurst v Christchurch

167 Bashley v Bournemouth 

168 Fareham Town v Frimley Green

169 Ascot United v Camberley Town

170 Sandhurst Town v Lymington Town

171 Clevedon Town v Portland United

172 Westbury United v Cribbs

173 Hallen v Longwell Green Sports

174 Wells City v Shaftesbury

175 Bodmin Town v Keynsham Town

176 Cheddar v Bridgwater Town

177 Shepton Mallet v Willand Rovers

178 Bitton v Tavistock

179 Buckland Athletic v Pewsey Vale

180 Bridport v Wellington AFC

181 Hengrove Athletic v Plymouth Parkway

182 Saltash United v Odd Down

183 Brislington v Cadbury Heath

184 Bradford Town v Roman Glass St George